Fall Classic

The Fall Classic will be held on Saturday, October 4 and Sunday October 5.  Take-off is from the East Boat Dock at 6:30AM and weigh-in at 3:30PM each day.  Teams should arrive by 6:00AM each morning to check-in and have their live wells checked.

There is no entry fee, however there is a big bass pot fee of $10 per day, per team. ($20 total if you want in both days) Please bring cash.

Take-off order for Day One is as follows:

1. Loveall/Sisk

2. Peters/Bruns

3. Garrett/Garrett

4. Watson/Cooper

5. Chevalier/Neal

6. Henley/Harrison

7. Bates/Argo

8. Eby/Lewis

9. Anderson/Porter

10. Sapetti/Heil

11. Hampsten/Reece

12. Tuchmann/Bretscher

13. Jasmon/Copp

14. Mull/Olsson

15. Mason/Mason

16. Cooke/Sapetti

17. Curry/Caldwell

18. Henley/Henley

19. Cox/Morgan

20. Mudd/Mudd

21. Simpson/Simpson

22. Ritz/Baker

Qualifier #7 Results

Below are the results of Qualifier #7 held on Sunday, September 15th.

2014 Final Standings

1st Place
Dennis Loveall & Randy Sisk
18.55 lbs.

2nd Place
Brad Peters & Randy Bruns
14.68 lbs.

3rd Place
Rick Chevalier & Steve Neal
14.00 lbs.

4th Place
Bill Garrett & Eric Garrett
13.66 lbs.

5th Place
Doug Henley & Jeff Harrison
13.21 lbs.

Big Bass
Dennis Loveall & Randy Sisk
6.52 lbs.

A new roof over our head.

Many thanks to the following volunteers who helped put a new roof on the building at the East boat dock!

Doug Anderson
Todd Bates
Rod Cooke
Steve Curry
Matt Kuchar
Todd Lewis
Craig Mason
Steve Neal
Kim Sapetti
Ed Simpson

IMG_2447 IMG_5937 IMG_8957 photo 1 photo 1b photo 2 photo 3

Volunteers Needed

We’re looking for volunteers to help re-roof the East Boat Dock building on Saturday, September 6th. Work will begin at 7am.

All interested, please call Rod Cooke at 899-5556 or Steve Curry at 415-4522.

Thank you!

Qualifying Tournament #6 Results

Qualifying tournament #6 was held on August 10th.
Below are the list of winners.

2014 Standings

First Place
Dave Sapetti & Mark Heil
15.96 lbs.

Second Place
Dennis Lovell & Randy Sisk
15.53 lbs.

Third Place
Mike Tuchmann & Mike Bretscher
13.82 lbs.

Fourth Place
Gary Eby & Todd Lewis
13.79 lbs.

Fifth Place
Brad Peters & Randy Bruns
13.54 lbs.

Big Bass
Gary Eby & Todd Lewis
5.71 lbs.

Qualifying Tournament #5 Results

Qualifying tournament #5 was held on July 13th.
Below are the list of winners.

2014 Standings

First Place - Randy Sisk & Dennis Loveall
First Place – Randy Sisk & Dennis Loveall

First Place
Dennis Lovell & Randy Sisk
19.07  lbs.

Second Place
Dave Sapetti & Mark Heil
13.96 lbs.

Third Place
Elmer Cox & Jeff Morgan
13.52 lbs.

Fourth Place
Jeremy Mull & Jacob Olsson
13.43 lbs.

Fifth Place
Bill Garrett & Eric Garrett
13.30 lbs.

Big Bass
Gary Eby & Todd Lewis
4.72 lbs.

Qualifying Tournament #4 Results

Qualifying tournament #4 was held on June 29th.
Below are the list of winners.

2014 SBC Standings

First Place - Mike Bretscher & Mike Tuchmann... photo bomb, Bob Caldwell
First Place – Mike Bretscher & Mike Tuchmann… photo bomb, Bob Caldwell

First Place
Mike Tuchmann & Mike Bretscher
18.61 lbs.

Second Place
Mark Watson & Greg Cooper
15.55 lbs.

Third Place
Doug Henley & Jeff Harrison
13.60 lbs.

Fourth Place
Rick Chevalier & Steve Neal
13.55 lbs.

Fifth Place
Todd Bates & Josh Argo
13.47 lbs.

Big Bass
Gary Eby & Todd Lewis
4.59 lbs.

Qualifying Tournament 3 Results

Qualifying tournament #3 was held on June 8th.  Below are the list of winners.

Current Standings

First Place
Brad Peters & Randy Bruns
18.04 lbs.

Second Place
Travis Simpson & Robbie Boarman
17.16 lbs.

Third Place
Dennis Loveall & Randy Sisk
15.86 lbs.

Fourth Place
Bill Garrett & Eric Garrett
15.01 lbs.

Fifth Place
Ron Estes & Darryl Rauscher
14.68 lbs.

Big Bass
Doug Jasmon & Kyle Copp
4.59 lbs.

Memorial Day Singles Results

Here are the results from the Memorial Day Singles Fundraiser!

First Place
Mark Heil
19.71 lbs.

Second Place
Steve Miller
19.21 lbs.

Third Place
Mark Watson
18.08 lbs.

Fourth Place
Mike VanPelt
17.38 lbs.

First Day Big Bass
Todd Bates
4.43 lbs.

Second Day Big Bass
Todd Blakeman
4.85 lbs.

Qualifier #2 Results

Below are the results for the second qualifying tournament held on Sunday, May 4th.  Congratulations to all the winners!

SBC Standings

Brad Peters & Randy Bruns
Brad Peters & Randy Bruns

First Place
Brad Peters & Randy Bruns
15.32 lbs.

Second Place
Steve Neal & Alan Weitekamp
14.85 lbs.

Third Place
Jeremy Mull & Jacob Olsson
14.56 lbs.

Fourth Place
Adam Hampsten & John Reece
13.59 lbs.

Fifth Place
Doug Anderson & Randy Porter
13.18 lbs.

Big Bass
Doug Henley & Jeff Harrison
4.28 lbs.